2641 Berger Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $84,229 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2641 Berger Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $101,557, approximately $141 per square foot. 2641 Berger Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Rose Judy A
Bought by
Rose Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2008
Sold by
Rose Eugene
Bought by
Rose Judy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1987
Sold by
Skaggs Ettie
Bought by
Rose Eugene and Rose Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Brandon | -- | None Available | |
| Rose Judy A | -- | Attorney | |
| Rose Eugene | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $16,610 | $3,810 | $12,800 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $13,010 | $3,540 | $9,470 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $13,010 | $3,540 | $9,470 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $13,010 | $3,540 | $9,470 |
| 2021 | $67 | $10,000 | $2,720 | $7,280 |
| 2020 | $67 | $10,000 | $2,720 | $7,280 |
| 2019 | $67 | $10,000 | $2,720 | $7,280 |
| 2018 | $54 | $9,720 | $2,860 | $6,860 |
| 2017 | $54 | $9,724 | $2,860 | $6,864 |
| 2016 | $54 | $9,724 | $2,860 | $6,864 |
| 2015 | $28 | $9,240 | $2,723 | $6,517 |
| 2014 | $28 | $9,240 | $2,723 | $6,517 |
| 2013 | $267 | $9,240 | $2,723 | $6,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map