2641 Curnow Rd Bakersfield, CA 93313
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $387,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2641 Curnow Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $311,009, approximately $254 per square foot. 2641 Curnow Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Panama Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Bugni Jefre
Bought by
Bugni Jefre R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2014
Sold by
Bugni Jefre and Bugni Shelly Annette
Bought by
Bugni Jefre
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Bugni Jimmy R
Bought by
Bugni Jefre and Bugni Shelly Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Bugni Jimmy R
Bought by
Bugni Jimmy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bugni Jefre R | -- | None Available | |
| Bugni Jefre | -- | None Available | |
| Bugni Jefre | $60,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bugni Jimmy R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bugni Jimmy R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bugni Jefre | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $81,238 | $11,767 | $69,471 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $79,647 | $11,537 | $68,110 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $78,086 | $11,311 | $66,775 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $76,556 | $11,090 | $65,466 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $75,057 | $10,873 | $64,184 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $74,289 | $10,762 | $63,527 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $74,289 | $10,762 | $63,527 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $71,408 | $10,345 | $61,063 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $70,009 | $10,143 | $59,866 |
| 2016 | $760 | $68,638 | $9,945 | $58,693 |
| 2015 | $757 | $67,608 | $9,796 | $57,812 |
| 2014 | $755 | $66,286 | $9,605 | $56,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map