2641 E 98th Ave Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,679 - $468,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,451
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2641 E 98th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $443,420, approximately $305 per square foot. 2641 E 98th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1993
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $74,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $27,810 | $6,120 | $21,690 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $25,570 | $5,630 | $19,940 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $28,890 | $5,890 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $22,710 | $6,050 | $16,660 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $22,710 | $6,050 | $16,660 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $21,040 | $5,760 | $15,280 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $21,040 | $5,760 | $15,280 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $17,030 | $5,760 | $11,270 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $17,030 | $5,760 | $11,270 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $13,380 | $3,100 | $10,280 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $13,380 | $3,100 | $10,280 |
| 2014 | $970 | $10,850 | $2,550 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map