2661 E 98th Ave Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2661 E 98th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $446,567, approximately $307 per square foot. 2661 E 98th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Pacheco Murillo Emilio
Bought by
Murillo Emilio Pacheco and Vega Irma Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,750
Outstanding Balance
$290,029
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Villarreal Ebony and Villarreal Jean M
Bought by
Pacheco Murillo Emilio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Villarreal Ebony and Spinoza Ebony
Bought by
Villarreal Ebony and Villarreal Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,166
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Collins Bruce Ivan
Bought by
Espinoza Ebony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo Emilio Pacheco | -- | Servicelink | |
| Pacheco Murillo Emilio | $315,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Villarreal Ebony | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Espinoza Ebony | $250,000 | Equity Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murillo Emilio Pacheco | $314,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Murillo Emilio | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Villarreal Ebony | $245,166 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Ebony | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $29,850 | $6,120 | $23,730 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $27,440 | $5,630 | $21,810 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $31,390 | $5,890 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $23,280 | $6,050 | $17,230 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $23,280 | $6,050 | $17,230 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $20,660 | $5,760 | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $20,660 | $5,760 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $16,660 | $5,760 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $16,660 | $5,760 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $652 | $13,110 | $3,100 | $10,010 |
| 2015 | $569 | $6,550 | $1,550 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,300 | $1,270 | $4,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map