NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
67,742 Sq Ft
1.19 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 2641 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10468. 2641 Grand Concourse is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 340, P.S. 86 - Kingsbridge Heights, and P.S. 246 Poe Center.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 -- $5,025,600 $644,850 $4,380,750
2025 -- $4,904,550 $644,850 $4,259,700
2024 -- $4,794,570 $644,850 $4,149,720
2023 $0 $4,734,900 $644,850 $4,090,050
2022 $0 $4,224,150 $644,850 $3,579,300
2021 $0 $3,874,950 $644,850 $3,230,100
2020 $0 $4,774,050 $644,850 $4,129,200
2019 $0 $4,633,200 $644,850 $3,988,350
2018 $0 $4,451,850 $644,850 $3,807,000
2017 $0 $4,192,650 $644,850 $3,547,800
2016 $0 $3,983,850 $644,850 $3,339,000
2015 -- $3,772,800 $644,850 $3,127,950
2014 -- $3,663,000 $644,850 $3,018,150
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.