2641 N Hackett Ave Milwaukee, WI 53211
Northpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $295,837
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2641 N Hackett Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53211 and is currently estimated at $270,459, approximately $213 per square foot. 2641 N Hackett Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including La Escuela Fratney, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,220 | $243,700 | $5,100 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $206,700 | $5,100 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $206,700 | $5,100 | $201,600 |
| 2021 | $4,895 | $198,300 | $5,100 | $193,200 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $198,300 | $5,100 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $4,907 | $195,600 | $5,100 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $4,831 | $195,600 | $5,100 | $190,500 |
| 2017 | $4,973 | $189,600 | $5,100 | $184,500 |
| 2016 | $5,225 | $189,600 | $5,100 | $184,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,700 | $5,100 | $171,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,400 | $5,100 | $167,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,400 | $5,100 | $167,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map