2642 Acorn Dr Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2642 Acorn Dr, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $401,507, approximately $209 per square foot. 2642 Acorn Dr is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Burnette William Harold and Digh Patricia
Bought by
Burnette William Harold and Revocable Trust Agreement Between Willia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnette William Harold | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $338,617 | $27,427 | $311,190 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $338,617 | $27,427 | $311,190 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $338,617 | $27,427 | $311,190 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $259,262 | $25,391 | $233,871 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $259,262 | $25,391 | $233,871 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $259,262 | $25,391 | $233,871 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $259,262 | $25,391 | $233,871 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $249,616 | $25,391 | $224,225 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $249,616 | $25,391 | $224,225 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $249,616 | $25,391 | $224,225 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $249,616 | $25,391 | $224,225 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $249,616 | $25,391 | $224,225 |
| 2013 | $2,076 | $249,616 | $25,391 | $224,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map