2707 Acorn Dr Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 Acorn Dr, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $485,847, approximately $190 per square foot. 2707 Acorn Dr is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Poe George Wayne
Bought by
Poe George Wayne and Poe Gregory Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poe George Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Poe George Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $377,395 | $28,895 | $348,500 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $377,395 | $28,895 | $348,500 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $377,395 | $28,895 | $348,500 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $296,399 | $26,747 | $269,652 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $296,399 | $26,747 | $269,652 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $296,399 | $26,747 | $269,652 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $296,399 | $26,747 | $269,652 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $275,316 | $26,747 | $248,569 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $275,316 | $26,747 | $248,569 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $275,316 | $26,747 | $248,569 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $275,316 | $26,747 | $248,569 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $275,316 | $26,747 | $248,569 |
| 2013 | $2,153 | $275,316 | $26,747 | $248,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map