2642 Central Ave Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $714,367
Studio
1
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2642 Central Ave, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $642,684, approximately $378 per square foot. 2642 Central Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Sippel Christian E and Sippel Cynthia L
Bought by
Freeman Ian and Freeman Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,932
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Rohrs Peter and Rohrs Denise
Bought by
Sippel Christian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Ian | $524,000 | First American Title | |
| Sippel Christian | $281,500 | Thomas Dougherty | |
| Sippel Christian | $281,500 | Thomas Dougherty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History