2642 E Hilda Place Anaheim, CA 92806
Southeast Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,000 - $1,155,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2642 E Hilda Place, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $1,097,697, approximately $489 per square foot. 2642 E Hilda Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Benito Juarez Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Davis Paul A
Bought by
Davis Paul and Davis Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,386
Interest Rate
8.33%
Estimated Equity
$1,037,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Campos Epifanio U and Campos Hervenia N
Bought by
Davis Paul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Paul | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Davis Paul A | $190,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Paul | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Paul A | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $303,367 | $160,458 | $142,909 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $297,419 | $157,312 | $140,107 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $291,588 | $154,228 | $137,360 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $285,871 | $151,204 | $134,667 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $280,266 | $148,239 | $132,027 |
| 2020 | $3,523 | $277,393 | $146,719 | $130,674 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $271,954 | $143,842 | $128,112 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $266,622 | $141,022 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $3,223 | $261,395 | $138,257 | $123,138 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $256,270 | $135,546 | $120,724 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $252,421 | $133,510 | $118,911 |
| 2014 | $2,993 | $247,477 | $130,895 | $116,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map