2642 Szydlo Rd Carson, WA 98610
Estimated Value: $958,000 - $1,077,184
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,976
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2642 Szydlo Rd, Carson, WA 98610 and is currently estimated at $1,017,546, approximately $204 per square foot. 2642 Szydlo Rd is a home located in Skamania County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Wind River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Lee Birkenfeld
Bought by
Mary Lee Birkenfeld Trust and Birkenfeld
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Lee Birkenfeld Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,622 | $919,300 | $154,400 | $764,900 |
| 2024 | $7,354 | $868,400 | $147,000 | $721,400 |
| 2023 | $6,833 | $805,000 | $137,000 | $668,000 |
| 2022 | $6,135 | $633,700 | $128,000 | $505,700 |
| 2021 | $6,079 | $568,500 | $118,000 | $450,500 |
| 2020 | $5,925 | $568,500 | $118,000 | $450,500 |
| 2019 | $4,934 | $517,500 | $108,000 | $409,500 |
| 2018 | $5,606 | $517,500 | $108,000 | $409,500 |
| 2017 | $4,540 | $517,500 | $108,000 | $409,500 |
| 2015 | $4,535 | $450,000 | $88,000 | $362,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $450,000 | $88,000 | $362,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map