542 Cannavina Rd Carson, WA 98610
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Cannavina Rd, Carson, WA 98610 and is currently estimated at $489,562, approximately $321 per square foot. 542 Cannavina Rd is a home located in Skamania County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Wind River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Bradford Susan Kay
Bought by
Bradford Susan and Revocable Livin Susan Bradford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Susan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $404,400 | $128,100 | $276,300 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $381,400 | $122,000 | $259,400 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $346,400 | $112,000 | $234,400 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $231,200 | $73,000 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $203,900 | $63,000 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $203,900 | $63,000 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $181,100 | $53,000 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $181,100 | $53,000 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $181,100 | $53,000 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $169,800 | $53,000 | $116,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,800 | $53,000 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map