Seller's Agent in 2024
Robert Anderson
Windermere CRG
(360) 440-9185
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $310,000
A CABIN ON WIND RIVER! 500+ SQ. FT CABIN ON WIND RIVER IN THE CANNAVINA NEIGHBORHOOD NORTH OF CARSON AND STABLER. Wind River at your back door and the Gifford Pinchot National Forest is your neighbor! Approx. 100' of your own Wind River frontage. Just 10 Minutes to Carson General Store, Backwoods Brewery. Just 15 mins to Stevenson, Kiteboarding, Windsurfing, Boat Launch, Walking trails, and Restaurants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Cameron | $290,000 | Columbia Gorge Title | |
| Shirley A Pratka Residuary Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Cameron | $275,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | Sold | $290,000 | -10.8% | $549 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2024 05/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $616 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $230,000 | $128,100 | $101,900 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $220,000 | $122,000 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $198,700 | $112,000 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $132,200 | $88,000 | $44,200 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $117,400 | $78,000 | $39,400 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $117,400 | $78,000 | $39,400 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $103,800 | $68,000 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $103,800 | $68,000 | $35,800 |
| 2017 | $925 | $103,800 | $68,000 | $35,800 |
| 2015 | $978 | $95,600 | $68,000 | $27,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,600 | $68,000 | $27,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Robert Anderson
Windermere CRG
(360) 440-9185
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Carol Thayer
Windermere CRG
(509) 364-3430
41 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 23485630
APN: 04071530140000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.