Estimated Value: $447,876 - $653,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26425 S 80th Ave, Monee, IL 60449 and is currently estimated at $559,969. 26425 S 80th Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Peotone Intermediate Center, Peotone Elementary School, and Peotone Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Linko Jennifer K and Opiola Alan
Bought by
Wilkins Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,142
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Linko Jennifer Katherine
Bought by
Linko Jennifer Katherine and Opiola Alan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Linko Viola Victoria and Viola Victoria Linko Revocable
Bought by
Linko Jennifer Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company
Bought by
Linko Viola Victoria and Linko William James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Linko William and William Joseph Linko Revocable
Bought by
Linko William James and Linko William James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Bank Calumet Na
Bought by
Linko William and Linko Hazel Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Scott A | $400,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Linko Jennifer Katherine | -- | Attorney | |
| Linko Jennifer Katherine | -- | Collar Counties Title Plant | |
| Linko Viola Victoria | $400,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Linko William James | -- | -- | |
| Linko Viola Victoria | -- | -- | |
| Linko William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkins Scott A | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linko William James | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,396 | $143,693 | $32,437 | $111,256 |
| 2023 | $7,396 | $131,311 | $29,642 | $101,669 |
| 2022 | $6,716 | $118,920 | $26,845 | $92,075 |
| 2021 | $6,486 | $110,623 | $24,972 | $85,651 |
| 2020 | $6,475 | $108,210 | $24,427 | $83,783 |
| 2019 | $6,741 | $106,716 | $24,090 | $82,626 |
| 2018 | $6,725 | $104,624 | $23,618 | $81,006 |
| 2017 | $6,575 | $102,023 | $23,031 | $78,992 |
| 2016 | $6,615 | $102,023 | $23,031 | $78,992 |
| 2015 | $6,374 | $99,051 | $22,360 | $76,691 |
| 2014 | $6,374 | $92,175 | $21,922 | $70,253 |
| 2013 | $6,374 | $92,175 | $21,922 | $70,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map