26426 Forest Pine Ln Katy, TX 77494
Southwest Cinco Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,535/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- High Ceiling
- Community Pool
- Keiko Davidson Elementary School Rated A+
- Game Room
- 1-minute walk to Pine Mill Ranch Playground
About This Home
Discover the perfect retreat at 26426 Forest Pine Lane, a stunning 5-bedroom sanctuary in the heart of Pine Mill Ranch. Zoned to Katy ISD schools, this home blends elegance with an unbeatable location, just steps away from the local community park, making afternoon strolls and outdoor fun effortless. Inside, find a formal living and dining room leading into a sun-drenched open-concept living space. The chef-inspired kitchen is a showstopper, featuring rich cabinetry, leathered granite countertops, spacious island and convenient breakfast bar. In the family room, gorgeous wood-laminate flooring and oversized windows create a warm, inviting atmosphere. Your private primary suite offers a spa-like bath with a garden tub and a massive walk-in closet. Upstairs, discover four generous bedrooms and a versatile game room. End your day on the backyard patio or head back to the park for sunset. Don't wait—view the 3D tour and schedule your showing today to see all this gem has to offer!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,119
Year Built
- Built in 2009
Lot Details
- 5,966 Sq Ft Lot
- Southeast Facing Home
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $67 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 3,030 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Overview
- Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, recreation facilities
- Inframark Association, Phone Number (281) 870-0585
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,121 | $428,618 | $47,775 | $380,843 |
| 2024 | $10,121 | $429,228 | $47,775 | $381,453 |
| 2023 | $11,157 | $461,419 | $36,750 | $424,669 |
| 2022 | $9,742 | $364,780 | $36,750 | $328,030 |
| 2021 | $7,212 | $259,020 | $36,750 | $222,270 |
| 2020 | $7,576 | $266,560 | $36,750 | $229,810 |
| 2019 | $7,638 | $256,240 | $36,750 | $219,490 |
| 2018 | $7,420 | $247,040 | $36,750 | $210,290 |
| 2017 | $7,136 | $235,610 | $33,600 | $202,010 |
| 2016 | $7,244 | $239,200 | $33,600 | $205,600 |
| 2015 | $5,066 | $241,190 | $33,600 | $207,590 |
| 2014 | $4,339 | $204,750 | $33,600 | $171,150 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Universal Land Title | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $195,570 | FHA |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 58481767
APN: 5797-02-002-0320-914
- 26506 Marble Point Ln
- 3711 Rocky Ledge Ln
- 26311 Smokey Valley Ln
- 3518 Heartland Key Ln
- 3807 Bowie Bend Ln
- 3906 Point Cuero Ct
- 26306 Fox Ridge Ln
- 3906 Bianca Spring Ln
- 3810 Nottingham Bluff Ln
- 26706 Whitetail Springs Ct
- 26223 Rustic Ranch Ln
- 26214 Grace Hills Ln
- 26307 Creston Cliff Ct
- 26507 Ashwood Creek Ln
- 3515 Mallard Pass Ln
- 26202 Rustic Ranch Ln
- 4234 Hazepoint Dr
- 3301 Remington Rise Ln
- 3902 Emery Heights Ln
- 28019 Hollyfare Dr
- 26435 Marble Falls Bend
- 26538 Marble Point Ln
- 26542 Marble Point Ln
- 26306 Reston Hill Ln
- 3506 Antelope Creek Ln
- 26315 Fox Ridge Ln
- 26214 Grace Hills Ln
- 28006 Hollyfare Dr