26427 Cascade St Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $915,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26427 Cascade St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $808,839, approximately $484 per square foot. 26427 Cascade St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Schafer Park Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1997
Sold by
Yu Richard C and Yu Patricia C
Bought by
Yu Richard C and Yu Patricia C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Richard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $195,232 | $97,616 | $97,616 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $191,404 | $95,702 | $95,702 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $187,650 | $93,825 | $93,825 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $183,972 | $91,986 | $91,986 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $180,364 | $90,182 | $90,182 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $178,516 | $89,258 | $89,258 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $175,016 | $87,508 | $87,508 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $171,584 | $85,792 | $85,792 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $168,220 | $84,110 | $84,110 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $164,922 | $82,461 | $82,461 |