2643 200th St Stanton, IA 51573
Estimated Value: $139,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,893
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2643 200th St, Stanton, IA 51573 and is currently priced at $139,000, approximately $73 per square foot. 2643 200th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School and Stanton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $123,080 | $45,670 | $77,410 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $119,780 | $42,480 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $119,780 | $42,480 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $145,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $145,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $160,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $151,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map