2643 6th St NE Minneapolis, MN 55418
Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2643 6th St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55418 and is currently estimated at $283,225, approximately $226 per square foot. 2643 6th St NE is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Pillsbury Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Thomas Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Shoomaker Bruce
Bought by
Volkman Johnson Olivia Danielle and Mckenzie Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Eskro Timothy and Eskro Tina M
Bought by
Shoemaker Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volkman Johnson Olivia Danielle | $240,000 | Title Excellence Llc | |
| Shoemaker Bruce | $55,000 | -- | |
| Eskro Timothy | $43,500 | -- | |
| Volkman-Johnson Olivia Olivia | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Volkman Johnson Olivia Danielle | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Volkman-Johnson Olivia Olivia | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,282 | $243,000 | $108,000 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $245,000 | $103,000 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $233,000 | $79,000 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $212,000 | $51,000 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $2,693 | $202,500 | $35,700 | $166,800 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $202,500 | $23,800 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $176,000 | $23,800 | $152,200 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $148,000 | $21,600 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $136,500 | $21,600 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $122,500 | $21,600 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,500 | $27,200 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map