2643 N 96th St Milwaukee, WI 53226
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $464,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2643 N 96th St, Milwaukee, WI 53226 and is currently estimated at $448,463, approximately $244 per square foot. 2643 N 96th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Whitman Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Sandoval Rauly
Bought by
Kritske Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Schneider Richard and Schneider Rose M
Bought by
Sandoval Rauly and Kritske Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,900
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kritske Lisa L | -- | None Available | |
| Sandoval Rauly | $234,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Rauly | $187,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,352 | $292,700 | $114,300 | $178,400 |
| 2023 | $5,981 | $292,700 | $114,300 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $6,127 | $292,700 | $114,300 | $178,400 |
| 2021 | $5,832 | $292,700 | $114,300 | $178,400 |
| 2020 | $6,237 | $292,700 | $114,300 | $178,400 |
| 2019 | $6,309 | $292,700 | $114,300 | $178,400 |
| 2018 | $5,007 | $197,600 | $113,700 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $4,515 | $197,600 | $113,700 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $4,515 | $197,600 | $113,700 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $4,468 | $197,600 | $113,700 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $4,475 | $197,600 | $113,700 | $83,900 |
| 2013 | $4,528 | $197,600 | $113,700 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map