2644 E 218th St Carson, CA 90810
Estimated Value: $744,465 - $851,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2644 E 218th St, Carson, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $791,116, approximately $448 per square foot. 2644 E 218th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dominguez Elementary School, Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Cota Martin
Bought by
Cota Martin and Guadalupe Cota M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Cota M Guadalupe
Bought by
Cota Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Deharo Raul and Deharo Cruz Elena
Bought by
Cota Martin and Guadalupe Cota M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cota Martin | -- | -- | |
| Cota Martin | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Cota Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,003 | $497,611 | $355,440 | $142,171 |
| 2024 | $6,754 | $487,855 | $348,471 | $139,384 |
| 2023 | $6,534 | $478,290 | $341,639 | $136,651 |
| 2022 | $6,215 | $468,913 | $334,941 | $133,972 |
| 2021 | $6,141 | $459,720 | $328,374 | $131,346 |
| 2019 | $5,998 | $446,086 | $318,635 | $127,451 |
| 2018 | $5,889 | $437,340 | $312,388 | $124,952 |
| 2016 | $5,563 | $414,000 | $295,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $4,992 | $368,000 | $262,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $5,069 | $368,000 | $262,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map