26441 Briardale Ave Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26441 Briardale Ave, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $153,643, approximately $101 per square foot. 26441 Briardale Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Ss Robert & William Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1979
Sold by
Cali Joseph and Cali Sarah L
Bought by
Deluca Franklin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Cali Joseph and Cali Sarah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deluca Franklin R | $60,000 | -- | |
| Cali Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $46,935 | $9,310 | $37,625 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $46,935 | $9,310 | $37,625 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $34,020 | $7,070 | $26,950 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $34,020 | $7,070 | $26,950 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $34,020 | $7,070 | $26,950 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $29,330 | $6,090 | $23,240 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $83,800 | $17,400 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $29,330 | $6,090 | $23,240 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $25,900 | $5,040 | $20,860 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $25,900 | $5,040 | $20,860 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $25,900 | $5,040 | $20,860 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $25,900 | $5,040 | $20,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map