26445 Via Mallorca Carmel, CA 93923
Estimated Value: $2,101,000 - $2,645,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$986/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26445 Via Mallorca, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $2,350,425, approximately $985 per square foot. 26445 Via Mallorca is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Tularcitos Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Mahtab Helali Amir and Mahtab Haydarynia
Bought by
Mahtab Helali Amir and Mahtab Haydarynia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Outstanding Balance
$793,318
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,557,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Fisher Jessica Baldwin
Bought by
Mahtab Helali Amir and Mahtab Haydarynia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$483,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Fisher Jessica Baldwin and Fisher Matthew D
Bought by
Fisher Jessica Baldwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$483,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Donnan Brian D and Donnan Elizabeth E
Bought by
Fisher Jessica Baldwin and Fisher Matthew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$856,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Donnan Brian D and Donnan Elizabeth E
Bought by
Donnan Brian D and Donnan Elizabeth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Donnan Brian and Donnan Elizabeth E
Bought by
Donnan Brian D and Donnan Elizabeth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,700
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Donnan Brian D and Donnan Elizabeth E
Bought by
Donnan Brian D and Donnan Elizabeth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Bucher Rose Mary and Rowan Richard S
Bought by
Donnan Brian D and Donnan Elizabeth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,600
Interest Rate
6.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahtab Helali Amir | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Mahtab Helali Amir | $1,075,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fisher Jessica Baldwin | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fisher Jessica Baldwin | $1,070,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Donnan Brian D | -- | -- | |
| Donnan Brian D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Donnan Brian D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Donnan Brian | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Donnan Brian D | -- | -- | |
| Donnan Brian D | -- | -- | |
| Donnan Brian D | $532,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahtab Helali Amir | $950,000 | |
| Closed | Mahtab Helali Amir | $483,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Jessica Baldwin | $856,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnan Brian | $315,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnan Brian D | $425,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,162 | $1,291,979 | $721,106 | $570,873 |
| 2024 | $13,162 | $1,266,647 | $706,967 | $559,680 |
| 2023 | $13,190 | $1,241,811 | $693,105 | $548,706 |
| 2022 | $12,759 | $1,217,463 | $679,515 | $537,948 |
| 2021 | $12,633 | $1,193,592 | $666,192 | $527,400 |
| 2020 | $12,366 | $1,181,355 | $659,362 | $521,993 |
| 2019 | $12,132 | $1,158,192 | $646,434 | $511,758 |
| 2018 | $11,909 | $1,135,483 | $633,759 | $501,724 |
| 2017 | $11,665 | $1,113,220 | $621,333 | $491,887 |
| 2016 | $11,482 | $1,091,393 | $609,150 | $482,243 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,075,000 | $600,000 | $475,000 |
| 2014 | $8,675 | $813,000 | $532,000 | $281,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map