26448 Willow Rd Lanark, IL 61046
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,467
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26448 Willow Rd, Lanark, IL 61046 and is currently estimated at $225,010, approximately $91 per square foot. 26448 Willow Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Eastland Elementary School and Eastland Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2024
Sold by
Blackford Brik A
Bought by
Flikkema Jeremy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Bought by
Blackford Brik A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flikkema Jeremy A | $55,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Blackford Brik A | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $787 | $13,594 | $13,317 | $277 |
| 2023 | $787 | $24,332 | $11,890 | $12,442 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $21,725 | $10,616 | $11,109 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $21,725 | $10,616 | $11,109 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $21,748 | $10,616 | $11,132 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $21,748 | $10,616 | $11,132 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $21,748 | $10,616 | $11,132 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $21,748 | $10,616 | $11,132 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $24,925 | $10,616 | $14,309 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $24,925 | $10,616 | $14,309 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $24,925 | $10,616 | $14,309 |
| 2013 | $1,402 | $24,925 | $10,616 | $14,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map