Estimated Value: $496,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2645 207th Ave NW, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $554,158, approximately $270 per square foot. 2645 207th Ave NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,207 | $505,700 | $150,400 | $355,300 |
| 2025 | $3,869 | $478,400 | $125,200 | $353,200 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $477,800 | $126,300 | $351,500 |
| 2023 | $3,389 | $468,300 | $108,400 | $359,900 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $490,400 | $115,800 | $374,600 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $385,800 | $86,900 | $298,900 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $353,000 | $68,100 | $284,900 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $335,000 | $65,200 | $269,800 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $321,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $305,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $268,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $268,100 | $58,300 | $209,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,100 | $49,400 | $185,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map