2645 Deerfield Crescent Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2645 Deerfield Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $435,172, approximately $214 per square foot. 2645 Deerfield Crescent is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Caporal Scarlett S
Bought by
Caporal Scarlett S and Caporal Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
O'connor Therese
Bought by
Brown Eric K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,239
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caporal Scarlett S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Eric K | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Eric K | $175,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $400,700 | $155,000 | $245,700 |
| 2024 | $3,873 | $383,500 | $155,000 | $228,500 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $362,400 | $145,000 | $217,400 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $335,000 | $135,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $296,100 | $105,000 | $191,100 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $283,600 | $100,000 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $271,800 | $90,000 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $250,200 | $80,000 | $170,200 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $260,400 | $80,000 | $180,400 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $250,200 | $80,000 | $170,200 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $250,200 | $80,000 | $170,200 |
| 2014 | $2,627 | $250,200 | $80,000 | $170,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map