2645 E Highway 70 Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $195,228 - $358,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2645 E Highway 70, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $267,807, approximately $172 per square foot. 2645 E Highway 70 is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Spencer Kenneth R and Spencer Rita
Bought by
Grover Alyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grover Alyce | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $139,000 | $139,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $700 | $139,000 | $139,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $721 | $139,000 | $139,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $777 | $139,000 | $139,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $810 | $139,000 | $139,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $825 | $139,000 | $139,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $852 | $139,000 | $139,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $853 | $139,000 | $139,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $837 | $139,000 | $139,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $842 | $139,000 | $139,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $823 | $139,000 | $139,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $809 | $139,000 | $139,000 | $0 |