2940 E Highway 70 Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $140,515 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,220
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2940 E Highway 70, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $246,629, approximately $111 per square foot. 2940 E Highway 70 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Bought by
York Irvine L and York Glenda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Irvine L | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202 | $26,800 | $16,800 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $2 | $170,000 | $160,000 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $209 | $170,000 | $160,000 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $211 | $170,000 | $160,000 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $170,000 | $160,000 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $170,000 | $160,000 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $170,000 | $160,000 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $226 | $170,000 | $160,000 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $221 | $170,000 | $160,000 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $221 | $26,800 | $16,800 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $216 | $26,800 | $16,800 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | $210 | $170,000 | $160,000 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map