2645 Luder Ave El Monte, CA 91733
Park El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $802,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2645 Luder Ave, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $768,162, approximately $627 per square foot. 2645 Luder Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Columbia School, and El Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Dunn Kevin and Chuang Jessica
Bought by
Chuang Jessica and Dunn Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,660
Outstanding Balance
$276,219
Interest Rate
3.4%
Estimated Equity
$491,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Tu Anh Phu
Bought by
Tu Anh Phu and Dunn Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Tu Anh Phu
Bought by
Tu Anh Phu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,500
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Jn Real Estate Service
Bought by
Dunn Simon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Tu Ahn
Bought by
Dunn Simon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Dang Vien
Bought by
Jn Real Estate Services
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Wong Steve Jen Yuan and Wong Lin
Bought by
Dang Vien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chuang Jessica | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Tu Anh Phu | -- | None Available | |
| Tu Anh Phu | -- | Nextitle | |
| Dunn Simon | $404,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Dunn Simon | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Jn Real Estate Services | $340,700 | None Available | |
| Dang Vien | $145,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chuang Jessica | $316,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Tu Anh Phu | $333,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Simon | $323,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Simon | $80,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dang Vien | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,482 | $552,286 | $378,399 | $173,887 |
| 2024 | $7,482 | $541,458 | $370,980 | $170,478 |
| 2023 | $7,331 | $530,842 | $363,706 | $167,136 |
| 2022 | $7,055 | $520,434 | $356,575 | $163,859 |
| 2021 | $7,152 | $510,231 | $349,584 | $160,647 |
| 2019 | $7,819 | $532,456 | $389,135 | $143,321 |
| 2018 | $6,609 | $445,000 | $358,000 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $5,923 | $398,000 | $320,000 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $5,471 | $365,000 | $293,500 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | $5,355 | $365,000 | $293,500 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map