NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2645 Recinto Ave Rowland Heights, CA 91748

Estimated Value: $750,552 - $827,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2645 Recinto Ave, Rowland Heights, CA 91748 and is currently estimated at $798,138, approximately $739 per square foot. 2645 Recinto Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alvarado Intermediate School, John A. Rowland High School, and Southlands Christian Schools.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Lo Try Leng
Bought by
Ly Huy M
Current Estimated Value
$798,138

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,005
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$580,133

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Lugo Diane and Dominguez Emilia
Bought by
Ly Huy M and Lo Vui Kiet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,005
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$580,133

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Lugo Diane
Bought by
Lugo Diane and Dominguez Emilia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ly Huy M -- Orange Coast Title Company
Ly Huy M $410,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Lugo Diane -- --
Lugo Diane -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ly Huy M $328,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,899 $527,961 $395,334 $132,627
2024 $6,663 $517,610 $387,583 $130,027
2023 $6,438 $507,462 $379,984 $127,478
2022 $6,295 $497,513 $372,534 $124,979
2021 $6,193 $487,759 $365,230 $122,529
2020 $6,112 $482,759 $361,486 $121,273
2019 $6,005 $473,295 $354,399 $118,896
2018 $5,789 $464,015 $347,450 $116,565
2016 $5,575 $445,999 $333,959 $112,040
2015 $5,483 $439,301 $328,943 $110,358
2014 $5,472 $430,697 $322,500 $108,197
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.