26453 Trout Ave S Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $684,003
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26453 Trout Ave S, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $625,002. 26453 Trout Ave S is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Amick Mark C and Amick Jerome Marjorie
Bought by
Amick Mark C and Amick Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amick Mark C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $423,800 | $329,400 | $94,400 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $423,800 | $329,400 | $94,400 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $423,800 | $329,400 | $94,400 |
| 2022 | $4,367 | $423,800 | $329,400 | $94,400 |
| 2021 | $4,369 | $423,800 | $329,400 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $4,197 | $423,800 | $329,400 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | $423,800 | $329,400 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $4,187 | $423,800 | $329,400 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $4,205 | $423,800 | $329,400 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $4,405 | $423,800 | $329,400 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $4,696 | $423,800 | $329,400 | $94,400 |
| 2013 | $4,693 | $423,800 | $329,400 | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map