26459 Jane Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,119 - $753,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26459 Jane Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $704,530, approximately $623 per square foot. 26459 Jane Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harder Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Kaiser Sophie
Bought by
Kaiser Sophie and Sophie Kaiser Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser Sophie | -- | -- | |
| Kaiser Sophie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $59,443 | $32,118 | $34,325 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $58,140 | $31,488 | $33,652 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $63,863 | $30,871 | $32,992 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $55,611 | $30,266 | $32,345 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $54,383 | $29,672 | $31,711 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $60,754 | $29,368 | $31,386 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $59,562 | $28,792 | $30,770 |
| 2018 | $973 | $58,395 | $28,228 | $30,167 |
| 2017 | $957 | $57,250 | $27,674 | $29,576 |
| 2016 | $881 | $56,128 | $27,132 | $28,996 |
| 2015 | $868 | $55,284 | $26,724 | $28,560 |
| 2014 | $837 | $54,202 | $26,201 | $28,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map