2646 Albert Way Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $612,335 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2646 Albert Way, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $640,834, approximately $354 per square foot. 2646 Albert Way is a home with nearby schools including Walter Woodward Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Rinas Grove Lp
Bought by
Millwood Nedra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,895
Outstanding Balance
$350,079
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$290,755
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millwood Nedra | $424,500 | Placer Title Company Manteca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millwood Nedra | $400,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,117 | $473,118 | $167,325 | $305,793 |
| 2024 | $5,961 | $463,843 | $164,045 | $299,798 |
| 2023 | $5,924 | $454,749 | $160,829 | $293,920 |
| 2022 | $5,838 | $445,833 | $157,676 | $288,157 |
| 2021 | $5,756 | $437,092 | $154,585 | $282,507 |
| 2020 | $5,555 | $432,611 | $153,000 | $279,611 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $220,900 | $106,400 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $106,400 | $71,400 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map