2646 Gardner Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2646 Gardner Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $366,682, approximately $174 per square foot. 2646 Gardner Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Preparatory School on the Square at Berkeley Square.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Wagonfield Delores
Bought by
Mccormick Amy N and Mccormick Jon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Amy N | $187,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccormick Amy N | $177,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,297 | $92,340 | $18,380 | $73,960 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $92,340 | $18,380 | $73,960 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $92,340 | $18,380 | $73,960 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $69,810 | $18,380 | $51,430 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $69,810 | $18,380 | $51,430 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $69,810 | $18,380 | $51,430 |
| 2019 | $4,928 | $64,530 | $16,660 | $47,870 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $64,530 | $16,660 | $47,870 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $62,380 | $16,660 | $45,720 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $60,130 | $16,660 | $43,470 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $60,130 | $16,660 | $43,470 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $60,130 | $16,660 | $43,470 |
| 2013 | $1,996 | $58,640 | $16,660 | $41,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map