26468 Manuel Silva Ct Acampo, CA 95220
Estimated Value: $1,246,000 - $1,475,367
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,222
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26468 Manuel Silva Ct, Acampo, CA 95220 and is currently estimated at $1,400,342, approximately $434 per square foot. 26468 Manuel Silva Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Valley Oaks Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Prudhel Separate Property Trust and Caro Michelle
Bought by
Caro Michelle and Caro Jesus Andres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,150,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Ashlee Prudhel
Bought by
Prudhel Separate Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Caro Andres
Bought by
Caro Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Silva Claudia I
Bought by
Prudhel Ashlee and Caro Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,017
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2011
Sold by
Caro Michelle and Caro Jesus
Bought by
Silva Claudia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Silva Claudia J
Bought by
Caro Michelle and Caro Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caro Michelle | -- | First American Title | |
| Prudhel Separate Property Trust | -- | Johnson Grace S | |
| Caro Michelle | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Prudhel Ashlee | $199,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Silva Claudia J | -- | None Available | |
| Caro Michelle | $285,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caro Michelle | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caro Michelle | $498,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prudhel Ashlee | $180,017 | |
| Previous Owner | Caro Michelle | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,304 | $1,350,387 | $244,608 | $1,105,779 |
| 2024 | $15,638 | $1,323,910 | $239,812 | $1,084,098 |
| 2023 | $15,328 | $1,297,952 | $235,110 | $1,062,842 |
| 2022 | $14,798 | $1,272,502 | $230,500 | $1,042,002 |
| 2021 | $14,854 | $1,247,552 | $225,981 | $1,021,571 |
| 2020 | $14,141 | $1,234,761 | $223,664 | $1,011,097 |
| 2019 | $13,466 | $1,181,139 | $207,039 | $974,100 |
| 2018 | $7,979 | $672,980 | $202,980 | $470,000 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $199,000 | $199,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $108,225 | $108,225 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $106,600 | $106,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $104,512 | $104,512 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map