2647 Lafayette Dr Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $757,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2647 Lafayette Dr, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $696,702, approximately $435 per square foot. 2647 Lafayette Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Burgdorf Hans J and Burgdorf Hans
Bought by
Burgdorf Hans J and Hans J Burgdorf Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgdorf Hans J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,448 | $650,715 | $295,282 | $355,433 |
| 2023 | $8,448 | $625,449 | $283,817 | $341,632 |
| 2022 | $8,100 | $613,186 | $278,252 | $334,934 |
| 2021 | $7,915 | $601,164 | $272,797 | $328,367 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $218,744 | $55,988 | $162,756 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $214,456 | $54,891 | $159,565 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $210,252 | $53,815 | $156,437 |
| 2017 | $3,149 | $206,130 | $52,760 | $153,370 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $202,089 | $51,726 | $150,363 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $199,055 | $50,950 | $148,105 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $195,156 | $49,952 | $145,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map