NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26471 Chestnut Dr Hemet, CA 92544

Estimated Value: $318,000 - $411,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,539 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2013

Last sale price $110,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 245% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,156 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Peek-A-Boo Views
  • Den
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2013

Cute 3 bedroom, 2 bath East Hemet property. This home has granite counters in kitchen, tile and carpet flooring, large backyard, bonus room and large master bath. Perfect for first time buyer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexis Salazar

Century 21 Masters License #01754179 Listed on: 01/28/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexis Salazar

Century 21 Masters License #01754179 Listed on: 01/28/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,539 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Den
  • Peek-A-Boo Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Tax Tract Number 3460
  • Assessor Parcel Number 449170011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 449170011
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1539.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 71.47
  • Room Type: Den

Exterior Features

  • View: Peek-A-Boo
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Sprinklers Timer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8276.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 3460

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2013
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Moll Steven J and Moll Jolene
Bought by
Qt Investors Group Inc
Seller's Agent
Alexis Salazar
Century 21 Masters
Buyer's Agent
Alexis Salazar
Century 21 Masters
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Current Estimated Value
$380,026

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$270,026
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Moll Steven J
Bought by
Moll Steven J and Moll Jolene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,343
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Brillinger Peter P and Brillinger Laura E
Bought by
Moll Steven J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,486
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Brillinger Peter P and Brillinger Laura E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Slayton Misty C and Slayton Thomas E
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Slayton Misty C and Slayton Thomas E
Bought by
Slayton Misty C and Slayton Thomas E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Slayton Thomas E and Crisp Slayton Misty J
Bought by
Slayton Thomas E and Crisp Slayton Misty J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Straffin Norman I and Straffin Margaret F
Bought by
Slayton Thomas E and Crisp Slayton Misty J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,144
Interest Rate
5.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Qt Investors Group Inc $110,000 Chicago Title Company
Moll Steven J -- Chicago Title Company
Moll Steven J $193,000 Chicago Title Company
Moll Steven J -- None Available
Brillinger Peter P $145,000 First American Title Ins Co
Emc Mortgage Corp $199,750 Accommodation
Slayton Misty C -- Gateway Title Company
Slayton Thomas E -- Landamerica Commonwealth
Slayton Thomas E $205,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Moll Steven J $193,343
Previous Owner Moll Steven J $190,486
Previous Owner Slayton Misty C $264,000
Previous Owner Slayton Thomas E $238,500
Previous Owner Slayton Thomas E $202,144
Closed Slayton Thomas E $12,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2013 08/19/13 Sold $110,000 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft
01/30/2013 01/30/13 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2013 01/28/13 For Sale $110,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,545 $134,831 $24,510 $110,321
2023 $1,545 $129,597 $23,559 $106,038
2022 $1,496 $127,057 $23,098 $103,959
2021 $1,472 $124,567 $22,646 $101,921
2020 $1,457 $123,290 $22,414 $100,876
2019 $1,426 $120,874 $21,975 $98,899
2018 $1,383 $118,505 $21,545 $96,960
2017 $1,367 $116,182 $21,123 $95,059
2016 $1,357 $113,905 $20,709 $93,196
2015 $1,353 $112,197 $20,399 $91,798
2014 $1,595 $110,000 $20,000 $90,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: HM13011040

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 449-170-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.