2648 E Ray Ave Salina, KS 67401
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2648 E Ray Ave, Salina, KS 67401 and is currently estimated at $213,857, approximately $184 per square foot. 2648 E Ray Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Salina South Middle School, and Salina High School South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $22,403 | $1,806 | $20,597 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $21,056 | $2,509 | $18,547 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $21,091 | $2,372 | $18,719 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $18,872 | $2,091 | $16,781 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $17,975 | $2,192 | $15,783 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $17,261 | $2,425 | $14,836 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $17,377 | $2,284 | $15,093 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $16,675 | $2,284 | $14,391 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,582 | $2,101 | $13,481 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,249 | $2,101 | $13,148 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,318 | $2,215 | $13,103 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map