2648 Martinez Dr Burlingame, CA 94010
Mills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,915,000 - $3,188,696
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$1,467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2648 Martinez Dr, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $3,080,674, approximately $1,466 per square foot. 2648 Martinez Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Lee Alex and Lee Denise
Bought by
Wagle Prasad and Wagle Marie Claire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$860,000
Outstanding Balance
$575,659
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,505,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Fleschler Evelyn B Revocable Trust and Harland Philip
Bought by
Lee Alex and Lee Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$514,400
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagle Prasad | $1,160,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lee Alex | $643,000 | North American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagle Prasad | $860,000 | |