26481 Oakman Ave Lindstrom, MN 55045
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26481 Oakman Ave, Lindstrom, MN 55045 and is currently estimated at $458,736, approximately $191 per square foot. 26481 Oakman Ave is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Chisago Lakes Primary Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Chisago Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Oconnor Christine A
Bought by
Fredell Kyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredell Kyle | $330,000 | -- | |
| Fredell Kyle Kyle | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fredell Kyle Kyle | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,656 | $352,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $391,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $370,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $298,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $286,600 | $88,100 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map