2649 Gloria Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2649 Gloria Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $599,604, approximately $188 per square foot. 2649 Gloria Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Castillo Joe and Castillo Savanah Rose
Bought by
Castillo Joseph Luis and Castillo Josie Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Castillo Joe
Bought by
Castillo Joe and Castillo Savanah Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Castillo Elaine
Bought by
Castillo Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,254
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Fresno
Bought by
Castillo Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,254
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Joseph Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Joe | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Castillo Joe | $482,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castillo Joe | $48,254 | |
| Open | Castillo Joe | $386,038 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,710 | $545,000 | $80,000 | $465,000 |
| 2023 | $6,868 | $494,700 | $76,500 | $418,200 |
| 2022 | $6,492 | $470,000 | $75,000 | $395,000 |
| 2021 | $4,845 | $332,200 | $53,500 | $278,700 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $328,900 | $53,000 | $275,900 |
| 2019 | $4,583 | $322,500 | $52,000 | $270,500 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $316,200 | $51,000 | $265,200 |
| 2017 | $4,353 | $310,000 | $50,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $4,139 | $305,000 | $45,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $4,609 | $338,000 | $59,400 | $278,600 |
| 2014 | $4,366 | $316,600 | $55,700 | $260,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map