2649 Treehaven Dr Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $293,974 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2649 Treehaven Dr, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $300,494, approximately $196 per square foot. 2649 Treehaven Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Deltona Lakes Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Pine Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Ottosen Frances M
Bought by
Mymudes Shaun Phillip and Mymudes Victoria Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Outstanding Balance
$22,661
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$277,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Ottosen Elston L and Ottosen Frances M
Bought by
Ottosen Elston L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1988
Bought by
Mymudes Shawn Phillip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1982
Bought by
Mymudes Shawn Phillip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1978
Bought by
Mymudes Shawn Phillip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mymudes Shaun Phillip | $129,900 | -- | |
| Ottosen Elston L | -- | -- | |
| Mymudes Shawn Phillip | $100 | -- | |
| Mymudes Shawn Phillip | $12,000 | -- | |
| Mymudes Shawn Phillip | $12,500 | -- | |
| Mymudes Shawn Phillip | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mymudes Shaun Phillip | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,243 | $264,434 | $72,229 | $192,205 |
| 2025 | $5,243 | $263,994 | $72,229 | $191,765 |
| 2024 | $4,596 | $258,397 | $72,229 | $186,168 |
| 2023 | $4,596 | $240,438 | $65,663 | $174,775 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $235,692 | $75,854 | $159,838 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $178,331 | $50,079 | $128,252 |
| 2020 | $3,728 | $156,762 | $39,768 | $116,994 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $146,462 | $29,458 | $117,004 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $137,903 | $25,526 | $112,377 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $121,712 | $22,697 | $99,015 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $113,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $106,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $89,043 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map