Estimated Value: $644,000 - $992,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,273
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2649 Wakely Rd, Cook, MN 55723 and is currently estimated at $877,996, approximately $268 per square foot. 2649 Wakely Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including North Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Hill Living Trust and Hill Steven A
Bought by
Debra L Hill Trust and Hill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Hill Debra L and Hill Steven A
Bought by
Hill Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Hill Steven A and Hill Debra L
Bought by
Hill Debra L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debra L Hill Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Living Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Hill Debra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,294 | $745,000 | $169,300 | $575,700 |
| 2023 | $7,156 | $694,000 | $159,200 | $534,800 |
| 2022 | $6,342 | $644,800 | $159,200 | $485,600 |
| 2021 | $5,654 | $542,100 | $137,500 | $404,600 |
| 2020 | $5,620 | $486,500 | $137,500 | $349,000 |
| 2019 | $5,980 | $477,700 | $128,700 | $349,000 |
| 2018 | $5,576 | $517,200 | $143,400 | $373,800 |
| 2017 | $5,530 | $478,500 | $143,400 | $335,100 |
| 2016 | $5,574 | $469,000 | $133,900 | $335,100 |
| 2015 | $5,862 | $469,000 | $133,900 | $335,100 |
| 2014 | $5,439 | $466,000 | $133,900 | $332,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map