Estimated Value: $220,000 - $289,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26499 Trout Lake Rd, Bovey, MN 55709 and is currently estimated at $246,346, approximately $240 per square foot. 26499 Trout Lake Rd is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Vandyke Elementary School and Greenway Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $266 | $196,200 | $30,100 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $266 | $196,200 | $30,100 | $166,100 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $203,200 | $29,500 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $137,100 | $24,100 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $137,100 | $24,100 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $872 | $118,900 | $20,600 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $820 | $108,000 | $20,600 | $87,400 |
| 2017 | $788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map