Estimated Value: $307,715 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 7th St, Lyons, OR 97358 and is currently estimated at $341,858, approximately $288 per square foot. 265 7th St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Mari-Linn Elementary School and Stayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Bodeker Alta M
Bought by
Hampton Douglas Earl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Hampton Casey J
Bought by
Hampton Candice C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Mceldowney Marvin G
Bought by
Deskins Thomas and Deskins Geral Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Douglas Earl | $20,000 | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Hampton Candice C | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Deskins Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $115,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $112,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |