265 Arbor Cir Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Arbor Cir, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $213,302, approximately $174 per square foot. 265 Arbor Cir is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Saxony Lutheran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Bmj Properties Llc
Bought by
Greer Rheanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,306
Outstanding Balance
$92,125
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Vp Consulting Llc
Bought by
Bmj Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2012
Sold by
Arbor Trails Llc
Bought by
Vp Consulting Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Rheanna | -- | -- | |
| Bmj Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vp Consulting Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greer Rheanna | $120,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $27,060 | $4,760 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $13 | $25,770 | $4,540 | $21,230 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $25,770 | $4,540 | $21,230 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $23,750 | $4,180 | $19,570 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $23,750 | $4,180 | $19,570 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $26,790 | $5,110 | $21,680 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $26,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $26,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $26,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $26,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $26,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $174 | $3,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map