407 Arbor Cir Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Arbor Cir, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $210,872, approximately $184 per square foot. 407 Arbor Cir is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Saxony Lutheran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Bell Justin
Bought by
Bell Bobbi Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Silver Key Properties Llc
Bought by
Bell Bobi Jo and Bell Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,892
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$126,980
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Bobbi Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Bobi Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Bobi Jo | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $26,170 | $5,820 | $20,350 |
| 2024 | $12 | $24,930 | $5,550 | $19,380 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $24,930 | $5,550 | $19,380 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $22,970 | $5,110 | $17,860 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $22,970 | $5,110 | $17,860 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $22,970 | $5,110 | $17,860 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $22,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $22,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $22,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $22,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $22,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $22,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map