265 Blackstone St Blackstone, MA 01504
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Blackstone St, Blackstone, MA 01504 and is currently estimated at $467,932, approximately $290 per square foot. 265 Blackstone St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Blackstone-Millville Regional High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Founders Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Martinelli Dennis L
Bought by
Martinelli Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinelli Debra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,456 | $361,300 | $149,900 | $211,400 |
| 2024 | $5,506 | $337,200 | $149,900 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $5,658 | $349,700 | $149,900 | $199,800 |
| 2022 | $5,137 | $287,000 | $143,400 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $247,200 | $130,400 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $7,066 | $260,900 | $130,600 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $255,000 | $120,100 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $4,574 | $234,700 | $114,300 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $4,201 | $218,100 | $114,300 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $4,154 | $214,800 | $104,300 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,700 | $104,300 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map