265 Cc50 Rd Fall River, KS 67047
Estimated Value: $55,317 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Cc50 Rd, Fall River, KS 67047 and is currently estimated at $92,079, approximately $112 per square foot. 265 Cc50 Rd is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School and Fredonia Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Mead Brian E and Mead Meagan E
Bought by
Skelton Harold L and Skelton Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2021
Sold by
Skelton Harold L and Skelton Kimberly
Bought by
Yoder Daniel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Spencer Robert L and Spencer Karen S
Bought by
Riley Earlynda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skelton Harold L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Skelton Harold L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yoder Daniel L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yoder Daniel L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Riley Earlynda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |