265 Crescent Dr Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $312,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,673
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Crescent Dr, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $291,459, approximately $109 per square foot. 265 Crescent Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Pippin Alan D and Pippin Kristen D
Bought by
Zarandona Jon and Zarandona Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,598
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Sanders Samuel Robert and Sanders Mary Lynn
Bought by
Wilson William Edwin and Wilson Sara Swiontek
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarandona Jon | -- | Attorney | |
| Wilson William Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|