265 Davis Rd Franklin, NJ 07416
Estimated Value: $355,404 - $469,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Davis Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416 and is currently estimated at $422,351, approximately $385 per square foot. 265 Davis Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School, Sussex County Technical School, and Immaculate Conception Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1978
Bought by
Jordan John H and Jordan Gertrude
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan John H | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,992 | $270,300 | $128,800 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $5,429 | $248,600 | $109,200 | $139,400 |
| 2023 | $5,429 | $178,300 | $86,700 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $5,329 | $178,300 | $86,700 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $5,344 | $178,300 | $86,700 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $5,162 | $178,300 | $86,700 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $5,049 | $178,300 | $86,700 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $4,983 | $178,300 | $86,700 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $4,901 | $178,300 | $86,700 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $4,757 | $178,300 | $86,700 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | $4,657 | $178,300 | $86,700 | $91,600 |
| 2014 | $4,614 | $178,300 | $86,700 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map